What is Almond Oil

Almond Oil is extracted from the popular Almond which is native to the Middle East. Extremely rich with healthy omega fats and acids gives it a multitude of healing properties. 

Benefits of Almond Oil

Known as a phenomenal moisturizer due to it’s ability to trap moisture in makes it a wonderful natural skin product. Full of vitamin E and K makes it a popular option for those with eczema. Lastly, it also works great as an option for hair care such as split end repair and dandruff.

Where to Buy

Widely available at health stores it is possible to purchase locally but we recommend using only organic raw oils for home soap making and skin care which will be more difficult to locate. That’s why Amazon is a wonderful source for your home project, you can find the organic version available on Amazon here.